shingo

ezura


My Style, Your Style

Be Random to the World


Yes and yes.. NINO!!!~
shingo
ezura
ninobutt

[Spam] Just wanna spam
shingo
ezura
227411_v0_600x

I've been active in tumblr recently, but not in LJ, since there is not cross post to LJ... :(

[Spam Mode] I'm in Bodukan!!
shingo
ezura
Not really!!~
PrtScr capture_3
Tags: , ,

[Spam Mode] 24htv icon!
shingo
ezura
Dont mind me! I'm just spamming my LJ with 24HTV icons!~ hehehe

It's love we're talking aboutCollapse )

Top of the Tops
shingo
ezura
I've been wanting to post something about Dramas and music before I actually know about ARASHI. Also I'm going to share my current Arashi's top ranking, which some I did voted most of them for this year's ARAFES. :P

I started to have interest on Arashi around Spring 2012, when I was watching Ohno's Kagi no Kakatta Heya. (and he's my bias! :P)

Dramas....Collapse )Toop Singles...Collapse )Top Coupling....Collapse )Solos...Collapse )
AlsoTop fave Dance numberCollapse )
Tags: ,

Atarashi Hobby!
shingo
ezura
As promised in earlier post, here is my photo of my handmade bag, and Arashi Fan-made items I got from P.O today
lj
Closer lookCollapse )

Arashi madness attack!!
shingo
ezura
OMG!! OMG!!!! I am totally obsses with arashi official and fanmade item nowadays that I even spent more than I should for them!!! NOOOOOOOO!!!! Hahaha.

Lately I've been working on my new hobby. Making handbags from damaged/recycled jeans. Took me 3 days to complete, since I was randomly designed and redesigned it, and sew it by hand, cos my sewing machince is too 'old' too operate. Hahaha. Yeah. I pricked my fingers a lot during the making.

Will upload the photo of the bag soon cos I need my laptop to do so.. Extra point is, I put 'Arashi' in too.

Apprently my friend, sassyfarr also making our her on fanmade items. hopefully this will become a business.

[Anyhow, just as extra; we're looking for Arashi fans in Brunei. If you are, or you know a friend or two, please do inform us here my commenting. Who knows there is something for the fans in near future.]


Posted via m.livejournal.com.


[Spam Mode] It's been awhile
pockyEvil
ezura
Osashiburi!!!!~

Tada ima!~ (even though for a very short time online)

So! This time, I managed to catch up with Arashi's TV Show and Drama which in April! All thanks to my Ojyo-sama (my junior called my friend that, hahaha! KAWAII!~) for helping me!~ <3

Kazoku Game
Sakurai Sho's new drama in Fuji TV, airing every Wednesday (22:00) since April 17. More info of the drama here
I really love this drama not just because of Sho, but the storyline is VERY interesting! It's not often to see Sho having such interesting and crazy character since The Quiz Show 2 (NazoDi is crazy too, but still losing to Quiz). I'm looking forward for the whole series!~
Kazoku_Game_zps6350b75e
image credit to DramaWiki
Read more...Collapse )

When One ends, Another Born!
pockyEvil
ezura
Got this from aramatheydidnt
Ninomiya Kazunari from Arashi is hosting his solo variety program titled "Nino-san" on NTV by this April.
Read more about it here

s60708_1_n
I think it is amazing that he got his first solo host program! But I didn't surprise by it actually! hahaha
No kidding!

He is multi-talented person, from a singer, musician, actor, host, songwriter and magician! What else can he do with his "Hamburger" hands. hahaha

Ganbatte! Ninomiya-san!~

Kamisama No Karute is back?!
pockyEvil
ezura
I was reading things on Tokyohive (especially on ratings), and I just found out about Kamisama no Karute sequel. :O
20110613_kamisamanokarte_sakurai_miyazaki1
I wasn't really a fan on this movie (Sho punya pasal, aku tengok pula), but I'm kinda enjoyed watching it! Maybe there is something about this movie makes me wanna watched (except it takes me days to watch it finish....darn distraction! :P ). But even my sister fell asleep while watching it.. hmmmmmmmmm

ah Well!

I hope for the best on the sequel, which it said to be released in 2014!
I might want to see the progress and the happy ending (especially the wife is having a baby XD)

?

Log in